Pure
Emu Oil Products -
Emu Oil is a Natural Treatment For Relief From
Arthritis, Burns, Eczema, Rosacea, Acne & Psoriasis.
We
have a FULL line of affordably priced
100% Pure Emu Oil products. Purchase securely online or call us toll
free: 1-877- 465-7434 |
|
|
100% PURE EMU OIL PRODUCTS
Emu
Oil has become an accepted alternative treatment to help
relieve pain caused by arthritis, sore muscles, minor
burns, hemorrhoids and more. Emu oil is
anti-inflammatory. In addition to reducing swelling and stiffness in joints, it
reduces bruising and muscle pain. Emu Oil is a natural
treatment for skin conditions like
eczema, rosacea, acne and psoriasis.
Emu Oil is a superb moisturizer and is unsurpassed
for its ability to alleviate dry, irritated skin, reduce wrinkles and the
appearance of aging. |

 |
Emu Oil is
understandably one of the many undiscovered, ancient secrets of
the "modern" world. Emu Oil is a natural substance that offers
the
benefits of pain relief without the harsh side effects of
prescription drugs. Royal Perfection Emu Oil is molecularly
distilled and refined, certified and lab tested for purity.
Molecular Distillation is a method of refining Emu Oil for
"optimum" quality, safety and purity. Emu Oil is a natural
emollient and is used in diverse applications ranging from
cosmetic to pharmaceutical uses. Our skin recognizes the harmony
and allows Emu Oil to penetrate deep into the layers of the
epidermis. Emu Oil is an excellent moisturizer and alleviates dry, irritated skin. Research has
demonstrated that Emu Oil thickens the skin, therefore reducing
the appearance of aging. Order some today!
100% Pure Emu Oil is
available in the following sizes:
1 oz. bottle $6.95
2
oz. bottle $11.95
4
oz. bottle $17.95
16
oz bottle $55.00
32 oz. bottle $90.00
What is
the origin of Emu Oil?
The oral
history of the
Australian Aborigine
indicates their use of
Emu Oil for over forty
thousand years. They
used Emu Oil to gain
relief from minor aches
and pains, to help heal
wounds quicker, and
protect their skin from
the harsh elements of
wind and sun. Aborigines
in Wiluna and elsewhere
reveal that methods of
treatment included
hanging an emu skin on a
tree to collect the oil,
and wrapping sufferers
in a fresh killed skin.
In both cases the
catalyst of the suns'
heat was used to liquefy
the Emu fat and enhance
its absorption
qualities.
The Aborigines
introduced Emu Oil to
the first Europeans as a
natural sun screen and
skin moisturizer. The
use of Emu Oil was among
many natural remedies
adopted by settlers from
the original inhabitants
of Australia.
Use of Emu Oil was most
prevalent in country
areas where it was
applied in the treatment
of bruised and
subcutaneous tissue,
burns and dry skin
problems.
It was not until recent
history that Emu Oil was
brought to the attention
of modern man. The first
report known was
published in the
Australian Post
regarding experiments by
Dr. Peter Gosh, Raymond
Purves Bone and Joint
Research Laboratories,
University of Sydney at
the Royal North Shore
Hospital and Dr. Michael
Whitehouse, Department
of Pathology, University
of Adelaide.
HEALTH
BENEFITS OF EMU OIL
-
Emu
oil has diverse
applications ranging
from cosmetics,
soaps, and shampoos
to analgesics.
-
Emu
oil is a natural,
environmentally
friendly product.
-
In conjunction with
the American Oil
Chemists Society (AOCS),
the Emu industry has
developed standards
to ensure a safe,
stable oil product.
COSMETIC
-
Long
known for its
healing and
penetrating
properties, emu oil
is a natural
emollient that is
suitable for both
skin care and
cosmetics.
-
Emu
oil helps combat the
effects of the aging
process. Research
has shown emu oil
can thicken the
skin, which reduces
the appearance of
aging.
TOPICAL ANALGESIC
-
Medical specialists
are discovering the
benefits of emu oil
and are adapting it
into their treatment
techniques for
relieving the
symptoms of
arthritis,
preventing scars,
and treating eczema.
-
Emu
oil is
anti-inflammatory.
In addition to
reducing swelling
and stiffness in
joints, it reduces
bruising and muscle
pain. Professional
sports trainers and
players recognize
the benefits of emu
oil and use it for
sprains, pulled
muscles, and sore
joints. Emu oil has
also been proven to
thicken the skin of
the elderly by as
much as 14 percent
and is used widely
to treat pressure
sores.
Courtesy
of the American Emu
Association
|
|
|
|
|
|
Purchase securely online 24 hours a day 7 days per week or call us toll free: 1-877- 465-7434
call center hours are from 8am to 6pm CST Monday through Saturday For Mail orders and Fax orders, please print and fill out our price list sheet. 
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Home | Skin
Care | Hair Care |
Aches/Pains |
Dietary | Gift Sets |
Events |
Contact Us | Links
|